Tvn-2.Com - Info tvn-2.com

tvn-2.com receives about 11,450 unique visitors and 41,793 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,356.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvn-2.com is ranked number 10,107 in the world and 0.00229% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.179.218. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tvn-2.com

Página de TVN Panamá Información sobre su programación, noticias y deportes. No.1 en Producción Nacional No.1 en Noticias No.1 en Novelas No.1 en Medios Digitales
Encuentre las últimas noticias de Panamá y el mundo con el manejo de la información e investigación de nuestro equipo en TVN Noticias. Política, nacionales, economía, deportes, blogs de opinión, variedad, entretenimiento y tecnología llegan a usted por televisión, radio, web escrita y en directo y nuestras redes sociales.
How did tvn-2.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tvn-2.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
343,500
Daily Pageviews:
41,793 (3.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,107 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00229% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Panama 80.46%82.37%9
United States 5.03%5.45%24627
Germany 1.72%0.84%22861
Argentina 1.69%1.75%3490
Colombia 1.65%1.18%2744
Costa Rica 1.29%0.87%758
Venezuela 1.24%0.87%3281
Mexico 1.20%1.15%9161
Spain 1.01%0.79%17238
Chile 0.66%0.58%4576
Dominican Republic 0.40%0.35%3318
Peru 0.35%0.23%7910
Ecuador 0.32%0.24%2891
Nicaragua 0.30%0.22%1251
Canada 0.30%0.42%35327
Bolivia 0.27%0.29%1803
El Salvador 0.18%0.14%2941
Guatemala 0.17%0.12%4656
United Kingdom 0.16%0.25%104281
Brazil 0.15%0.13%76343
Puerto Rico 0.15%0.33%3503
Ireland 0.12%0.06%23785
Italy 0.11%0.14%111119
Paraguay 0.11%0.09%2852
France 0.09%0.15%143481
Honduras 0.08%0.06%3508
Uruguay 0.07%0.05%6020
Netherlands 0.06%0.07%101400
Switzerland 0.05%0.09%55639

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvn-2.com
99.57%99.58%2.46
radio.tvn-2.com
0.23%0.16%1.65
mividadomestica.tvn-2.com
0.15%0.08%1.36
saboresdelchef.tvn-2.com
0.07%0.07%2.33
noticias.tvn-2.com
0.03%0.07%5.200

Competitive Data

SEMrush tvn-2.com
Domain:
  tvn-2.com
Rank:
  103,314
Organic Keywords:
  3,097
Organic Traffic:
  13,293
Organic Cost:
  $426.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  144
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,410
Total Backlinks:
  35,054
Follow Links:
  18,877
Nofollow Links:
  16,177
Referring Domains:
  764
Referring IPs:
  838

How socially engaged is tvn-2.com?

Facebook:
  29,816
Google +:
  1,722
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much tvn-2.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,730.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,215.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Panama 34,425$55.77
United States 2,278$26.13
Germany 351$1.70
Canada 176$1.23
Argentina 731$0.87
Colombia 493$0.66
United Kingdom 104$0.65
Mexico 481$0.47
Puerto Rico 138$0.46
Costa Rica 364$0.39
Spain 330$0.37
France 63$0.29
Chile 242$0.25
Dominican Republic 146$0.24
Venezuela 364$0.24
Switzerland 38$0.23
Italy 59$0.20
Netherlands 29$0.15
Ireland 25$0.12
Ecuador 100$0.12
Peru 96$0.10
Nicaragua 92$0.10
Brazil 54$0.10
Bolivia 121$0.08
El Salvador 59$0.05
Guatemala 50$0.03
Uruguay 21$0.02
Paraguay 38$0.02
Honduras 25$0.01

How much money do tvn-2.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$269.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,284.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,695
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
80,862
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
983,820
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 410$4.70
Panama 1,721$2.79
Germany 102$0.49
Canada 44$0.31
Argentina 102$0.12
United Kingdom 17$0.10
Spain 63$0.07
Colombia 39$0.05
Ireland 10$0.05
Mexico 43$0.04
Switzerland 7$0.04
Italy 10$0.03
France 7$0.03
Chile 32$0.03
Netherlands 5$0.03
Costa Rica 22$0.02
Puerto Rico 7$0.02
Ecuador 9$0.01
Peru 10$0.01
Dominican Republic 6$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01
Nicaragua 4$0.00
Bolivia 5$0.00
Uruguay 2$0.00
El Salvador 2$0.00
Honduras 2$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00
Paraguay 1$0.00

How much is tvn-2.com worth?

Website Value:
$56,356.76

Where is tvn-2.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.179.218
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.179.218

How fast does tvn-2.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2074 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/js/tvn-2-mobile.min.js?hash=aaca7abcd100440bce87f7f3b17c4883
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm21360.js
http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/js/tvn-2-mobile.init.min.js?hash=a7f459947683652c752a291c96265092
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:100,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Exo:600,800
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,400,700
http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/css/tvn-2-mobile.min.css?hash=90de64cdbb58e91dcb91d8***4d7f1d26

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/727553/168617_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/727553/168617_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://images.tvn-2.com/mundo/suramerica/Manifestantes-opuesto-Nicolas-Maduro-Caracas_9934498.jpg (30 minutes)
http://images.tvn-2.com/videos/entrevistas/ATTT-asegura-resolucion-denuncia-Uber_9934018.jpg (30 minutes)
http://images.tvn-2.com/videos/entrevistas/Explican-avances-desalojo-Cerro-Galera_9934232.jpg (30 minutes)
http://images.tvn-2.com/videos/entrevistas/Piden-investigar-informaciones-delaciones-Brasil_9934663.jpg (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0026/4899.js?415240 (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm21360.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=21360&upd=1&new=1&wct=1&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (3.9 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (11.1 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/nacionales/" class="lnk">Nacionales</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/nacionales/" class="lnk">Nacionales</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/yannisse_vergara/" class="lnk">Yannisse Vergara</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/nacionales/" class="lnk">Nacionales</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/nacionales/as…757524213.html" class="lnk">Más de 400 ase…en todo Panamá</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.5KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14357300333225987861 could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13111416606113899882 could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/images/bitban-logo.png?hash=1607d67790588587e58f8224aea9ca08 could save 1.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/images/ad-label-h.png?domain=m.tvn-2.com&hash=213e8414387f2433c6bf94d55c6ef576 could save 922B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/images/ui-tv-icon@2x.png?domain=m.tvn-2.com&hash=b80dbb53263f94550f01bc21a83578c8 could save 891B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tvn-2.com/static/BB3HTML/images/tvn-footer-brand.png?hash=db749d65d38e85f2ca8a4008040f21cc could save 794B (38% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=79134&s=185216&a=1061457&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183761&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fengine.adzerk.net%2Fudb%2F9746%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/727553/168617_cfg.js could save 654B (46% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tvn-2.com/ could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.cxpublic.com/tvnnoticias_v.html could save 798B (36% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tvn-2.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tvn-2.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Televisión

What sites are related to tvn-2.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=60,s-maxage=60
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-bCube-Filmed-By: Lemonhead
TP-l2-Cache: HIT
X-Device: desktop
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:54:45 GMT
Age: 51
Connection: close
TP-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-16
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: TVN-2.COM
Registry Domain ID: 477767_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:50:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TELEVISORA NACIONAL
Registrant Organization: TELEVISORA NACIONAL
Registrant Street: Transistmica, Panama
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PA Apartado
Registrant Postal Code: 6-3092-EL DORADO
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +507.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Departamento, de
Admin Organization: TVN Panama
Admin Street: TELEVISORA NACIONAL
Admin City: Panama city
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code: PA
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507294-6400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +507294-6400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 SUNRISE VALLEY DR
Tech City: HERNDON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20171-6124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: FAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-15T16:54:58Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TVN-2.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: FAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 16-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 15-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:54:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tvn-2.com widget